analytics

May 21, 2014

tattoo tuesday. (at midnight)

hi guys!
yeah, i'm dying over the cute overload of this little black pug too ...#DreamDOG!
...yeah and here's some ink LOVE too (it's midnight.)

for when you're tha BOSS!

shave legs in the sink.



Ricki Hall #LOVE.

XO.
-tiffany.
other photos via
tumblr&
pinterest.

May 19, 2014

manic monday.

Hi guys!!
Manic Monday... almost going into Tuesday... was put together this morning and now it's close to midnight and I didn't want to miss out on showing you my finds! 

The above shot is probably my favorite Olsen shot!
...anyway...enjoy.

so good of John!

James Joseph Brown y'all! ...and that style though.

young Diane Von Furstenberg... period.

XO.
-tiffany.
other photos via
tumblr&
pinterest.

May 18, 2014

sunday inspo.

So...
While it's still Sunday for a few minutes, I wanted to share this pretty reminder with you. 
One of many things I want to work on this week is to simply sit back and observe how much God loves me. It's everywhere. The more I remember that... the better mind set I'm going to be in. 

I hope this inspires you :)

XO.
-tiffany.
photo via
pinterest.

May 16, 2014

for the literate.

hello!!!
okay so friday is the official "for the literate" day... but i did enjoy the "dark side" version of it from yesterday... anyway, enjoy!
PS. i keep saying this... but it's good to be back! (YAY!!)




i kinda want this swim suit... right??


so pretty. so true.


mucho bien!!...
...adios mis amores!
(i only took three years of Spanish in high school... did i totally mess that up?)

XO.
-tiffany.
photos via
tumblr&
pinterest.

May 15, 2014

the dark side.

 hi loves...
question! ...do we still have LOVE for the dark side? let me know. comment here OR reach out to me on my instagram @bestsoylatte. BUT/// for now, enjoy.

 ...so be nice.


 yeah.


i still kinda think it's fun.

XO.
-tiffany.
photos via
tumblr.

May 13, 2014

tattoo tuesday.

yay y'all!
It's baaaaaaaack! SO SO SO happy to bring tattoo tuesday back to the BLOG. What a refreshing feeling. Did you miss it as much as I did???

good heart.

it's so pretty.

that amazing tree arm ink again.

just found out via the source that this is actually a temp tattoo...
...but it's still cute for a little ink doodle.

simple and good.

it's good to be back!

XO.

-tiffany.
other photos via
pinterest&
tumblr.

May 12, 2014

manic monday.

Back to reality guys... it's monday!
I'm so happy to get back into being manic. With that said... I'm also happy to get back into stylizing the blog again. New sponsors on their way and a few changes here and there.

Anyway... here's a fun celeb mix for the manics.

Liz Taylor looks so pretty  up there and I honestly had her fighting with my girl Nicole Richie for the top spot. So... Nicole got the instagram post earlier. Lavender hair LOVE.

pretty pretty Lucy
Don't you just LOVE her forever and always??

my LOVE for Elvis need not be explained... today.

...and this Grammy shot of Daft Punk is SO fun to me! 
PS. i miss them being played in elecTRONica at Disneyland everyday. Those were fun times!

Well, that was fun to do again... I'll be back!

XO.
-tiffany.
other photos via
pinterest&
tumblr&
weheartit.